Competition Sponsors
Platinum Level Sponsorship
Micro Matic
Draft Magazine
Bottle Mark
Gold Level Sponsorship
New Holland Brewing Company
Right Brain Brewery
Five Star Chemicals
Sierra Nevada
White Labs Yeast
American Homebrewers Association
BSG Handcraft
Kuhnhenn Brewing Co.
Silver Level Sponsorship
Jolly Pumpkin Artisan Ales
Lallemand/Dan Star
E.C. Kraus
Clubhouse BFD
Wyeast Laboratories, Inc
Logic
Hobby Beverage Equipment Co.
Eastern Shores Brewing Supplies
BeerSmith
Brew Hauler
Bronze Level Sponsorship
Founders Brewing Company
Better Bottle
Carboy Cleaner
Weyermann
Jet Carboy And Bottle Washer
Briess Malt and Ingredients Co.
Wyeast Laboratories, Inc
White Labs Yeast
Muntons PLC
Michigan Beer Guide
LD Carlson
Brewing World
Bell's Brewery - Eccentric Cafe And Beergarden
Granite City

 

Items Checked-in : 678
Items Judged : 679
Number or Entrants : 181
Largest Number of Entries By A Single Person : 6
Average Number of Entries Per Person : 3.75
Total Number Of Named Clubs : 33

 

Brewers With The Best Averages
Calculates the average scores of brewers who entered more than 3 entries and displays the top 10.
Name Average # Entered Club
Ken Brooks 39.17 6 n/a
Todd Hale 39.05 6 Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)
Judith Hurt 38.25 6 Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
Mike Kirk 38.00 3 Lapeer Area Brewers
Ian Mewhinney 37.83 3 S.N.O.B.S. (MI)
Alan Pearlstein 37.80 5 n/a
Jeff Hughes 37.58 6 C.R.A.F.T.
Mark Kanczuzewski 37.50 3 n/a
Chad Zomerlei 37.25 4 Primetime Brewers
Michael Carr 37.17 6 Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)

 

Clubs With The Best Averages
Calculates the average scores of a clubs who have entered more than 3 entries and displays the top 10.
Name Average # Entered Variance
(Population)
Variance
(Sample)
Std Deviation
(Population)
Std Deviation
(Sample)
Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC) 36.02 16 31.44 33.54 5.61 5.79
Sons of Liberty 34.21 14 24.99 26.91 5.00 5.19
C.R.A.F.T. 34.19 74 30.01 30.42 5.48 5.52
The MOB - Muskegon Ottawa Brewers 34.00 9 34.44 38.75 5.87 6.22
Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers 33.67 124 22.72 22.90 4.77 4.79
Red Ledge Brewers 33.43 15 35.63 38.17 5.97 6.18
Ann Arbor Brewers Guild 33.06 30 16.36 16.94 4.04 4.12
n/a 32.86 215 26.13 26.26 5.11 5.12
KLOB 32.07 36 36.77 37.82 6.06 6.15
Cass River Homebrewers 31.88 15 35.89 38.45 5.99 6.20
Primetime Brewers 31.49 38 47.34 48.61 6.88 6.97

 

Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 01-C - Premium American Lager Isaac Trowbridge Premium American Lager Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 01-A - Lite American Lager Isaac Trowbridge Triple Hopped American Lager Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
3rd 01-B - Standard American Lager Matthew Smylie Fudd Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 01-B - Standard American Lager Isaac Trowbridge Standard American Lager Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 01-B - Standard American Lager Jason Volante Wiser than Bud C.R.A.F.T.
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 02-A - German Pilsner (Pils) Brian LaGoe and Steve Porter NLR Pils Ann Arbor Brewers Guild
2nd 02-B - Bohemian Pilsener Jim Satin Knaufs Bo Pils Ann Arbor Brewers Guild
3rd 02-B - Bohemian Pilsener Jeff Hughes Cross Czech Pilsner C.R.A.F.T.
HM 02-C - Classic American Pilsner Jeremy Arnold Farmers Tan n/a
HM 02-C - Classic American Pilsner Joe Nielsen Wakatu CAP N/A
HM 02-A - German Pilsner (Pils) Kevin Paul Whoopinstick Pils C.R.A.F.T.
HM 02-A - German Pilsner (Pils) Lee Streeter Cloister Pils Red Ledge Brewers
HM 02-C - Classic American Pilsner Jason Volante Knitted C.A.P. C.R.A.F.T.
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 03-B - Oktoberfest/Märzen Brandon Stone Biere de Marzan The MOB - Muskegon Ottawa Brewers
2nd 03-B - Oktoberfest/Märzen Nathan Widener Natty Wides Throwing Down Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
3rd 03-A - Vienna Lager Joe Nielsen Vienna Lager N/A
HM 03-A - Vienna Lager Bryan Girolami North Side Brew House Vienna Lager KLOB
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 04-B - Munich Dunkel Steven Smalenberg Dunkel Schoen Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 04-C - Schwarzbier Melissa Edmunds Golden Eagle n/a
3rd 04-B - Munich Dunkel Patrick Osullivan Slow Mo OSO THE KUHNHENN GUILD OF BREWERS
Category 5: Bock
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 05-B - Traditional Bock Keith Manchester Ill Be Bock C.R.A.F.T.
2nd 05-B - Traditional Bock Pat Hyde and bubbles Bock Cass River Homebrewers
3rd 05-A - Maibock/Helles Bock Brian LaGoe Hands off MyBock Ann Arbor Brewers Guild
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 06-D - American Wheat or Rye Beer Dave Kowalski American Wheat n/a
2nd 06-A - Cream Ale Mike Kirk Summer Swill Lapeer Area Brewers
3rd 06-A - Cream Ale Cary Brooks Duckas Tube Sock Stash C.R.A.F.T.
HM 06-B - Blonde Ale Mike Edwards and Mike Brunelle Buxom Blonde n/a
HM 06-D - American Wheat or Rye Beer Karl Vernon Maple Rye Ann Arbor Brewers Guild
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 07-C - Düsseldorf Altbier Todd Hale Dusseldork Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)
2nd 07-C - Düsseldorf Altbier Michael Ericksen Patient Sitter Alt Ann Arbor Brewers Guild
3rd 07-C - Düsseldorf Altbier Tj Robinson Dusseldorf Altbier C.R.A.F.T.
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 08-C - Extra Special/Strong Bitter (English Pale Ale) Cary Brooks Bumbleshire Special C.R.A.F.T.
2nd 08-C - Extra Special/Strong Bitter (English Pale Ale) Steven Smalenberg For All In Tents Camping Beer Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
Bronze 08-C - Extra Special/Strong Bitter (English Pale Ale) Joe Potratz PETES BEST Brewers On The Lake
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 09-E - Strong Scotch Ale Todd Hale Sassy Lassie Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)
2nd 09-A - Scottish Light 60/- Ken Brooks Groundskeeper Willies n/a
3rd 09-E - Strong Scotch Ale Ken Brooks Lagavulin Pride n/a
HM 09-D - Irish Red Ale Christopher Matti and Donald Bell Iceman Red n/a
HM 09-E - Strong Scotch Ale James Meyers Jungle Fever Strong Scotch Ale C.R.A.F.T.
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 10-A - American Pale Ale Paul Johnson Citra Pale Ale Red Ledge Brewers, Grand Ledge, MI
2nd 10-C - American Brown Ale Chad Zomerlei Brown Ale Primetime Brewers
3rd 10-C - American Brown Ale Elijah Eversole Shipwreck Brown KLOB
HM 10-A - American Pale Ale Justin Chartier and Judy Hurt Pale Ale Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 10-B - American Amber Ale Steven Smalenberg Rojones Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 10-B - American Amber Ale Josh Stokes All American Amber n/a
HM 10-A - American Pale Ale Rob Viola and Curtis Smith Three CPA n/a
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 11-C - Northern English Brown Ale Ken Brooks Duncanshire n/a
2nd 11-A - Mild Kevin Paul Whoopinstick Mild C.R.A.F.T.
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 12-C - Baltic Porter Kevin Paul Whoopinstick Porter C.R.A.F.T.
2nd 12-B - Robust Porter Todd Hale Black Knight Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)
3rd 12-B - Robust Porter Chad Zomerlei Stoned Porter Primetime Brewers
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 13-E - American Stout Ian Mewhinney Just an American Stout S.N.O.B.S. (MI)
2nd 13-B - Sweet Stout Judith Hurt and Justin Chartier J and Js Milk Stout Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
3rd 13-A - Dry Stout Bill Shadowens Session Stout C.R.A.F.T.
HM 13-B - Sweet Stout Billy Carpenter Sugar Glider n/a
HM 13-F - Imperial Stout Michael Carr RIS Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)
HM 13-F - Imperial Stout Mark Kanczuzewski Russian Imperial Stout C.R.A.F.T.
HM 13-F - Imperial Stout Charlie Newell Darkest Hour n/a
Category 14: India Pale Ale(IPA)
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 14-D - Black IPA Curtis Smith and Rob Viola The Dark Hop IPA n/a
2nd 14-B - American IPA Andrew Rademacher queen of hearts Red Ledge Brewers
3rd 14-C - Imperial IPA Nathan Widener Natty Wides Hop Diesel Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 14-B - American IPA Ian Bresky and Chris Smith EBW Ale n/a
HM 14-D - Black IPA Robert Brooks Yes we can n/a
HM 14-B - American IPA Justin Dueweke NOHopology KLOB
HM 14-B - American IPA Daniel Fick IPA C.R.A.F.T.
HM 14-B - American IPA Bryan Girolami Northside Brewhouse IPA KLOB
HM 14-C - Imperial IPA Mike Kirk HopNoxious Lapeer Area Brewers
HM 14-B - American IPA Jason Kniss Judgment IPA n/a
HM 14-C - Imperial IPA Dan Lechner Double Bittersweet Ending n/a
HM 14-C - Imperial IPA Alan Pearlstein Ethereal Imperial n/a
HM 14-C - Imperial IPA Jay Vanbuskirk Swoll-eyed Gorilla KLOB
HM 14-B - American IPA Rob Williams American IPA n/a
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 15-A - Weizen/Weissbier Alan Pearlstein Der Nister Weizen n/a
2nd 15-A - Weizen/Weissbier Jeremy Arnold Turbid n/a
3rd 15-C - Weizenbock Josh Frailey weizenbock n/a
HM 15-C - Weizenbock Steven Freis Drunken Uncle Dunkel n/a
HM 15-A - Weizen/Weissbier Konrad Schlenner Woodworker Weizen C.R.A.F.T.
HM 15-A - Weizen/Weissbier Steven Smalenberg Wiesel im Weizen Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 16-E - Belgian Specialty Ale Anthony Kilimas Cherry Poppins Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 16-D - Bière de Garde Brian LaGoe LeGaults Ann Arbor Brewers Guild
3rd 16-C - Saison Nelson Gomoll and Chris Sparkes Mishgann Cajun Saizon The Brewing Network
HM 16-C - Saison Danyal Cetin Dancing Saison Sons of Liberty
HM 16-E - Belgian Specialty Ale John Kirchhoff and Doug Kirchhoff Saison Woodrow n/a
HM 16-C - Saison Keegan Larkin and Raymond Larkin Sandy Brofax Saison Cass River Homebrewers
HM 16-C - Saison Joe Nielsen Saison Meagface N/A
HM 16-A - Witbier John Powers Dim Wit n/a
HM 16-B - Belgian Pale Ale Konrad Schlenner De Wilde Ale C.R.A.F.T.
HM 16-C - Saison Jason Zomerlei Traditional Saison Primetime Brewers
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 17-F - Fruit Lambic Anthony Kilimas Frambooya Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 17-D - Straight (Unblended) Lambic George Gorospe Stacey's Sour Crack Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
3rd 17-A - Berliner Weisse Andy Bawol and Charles Schwab Weisse Mine Is Yours Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 18-E - Belgian Dark Strong Ale Michael Carr AGED BDS Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)
2nd 18-C - Belgian Tripel Konrad Schlenner Bases-Clearing Tripel C.R.A.F.T.
3rd 18-E - Belgian Dark Strong Ale Robert Vrabel Belgian Dark Strong 2 Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 18-E - Belgian Dark Strong Ale John Applegarth Piety Primetime Brewers
HM 18-B - Belgian Dubbel Michael Carr 1403 Dubbel Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC)
HM 18-D - Belgian Golden Strong Ale Normand Frechette Wanta Beer? Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 18-E - Belgian Dark Strong Ale Jeff Hughes Vow Of Silence C.R.A.F.T.
HM 18-B - Belgian Dubbel Ian Mewhinney Monks Dubbel S.N.O.B.S. (MI)
HM 18-D - Belgian Golden Strong Ale Patrick Osullivan From the Floor Up THE KUHNHENN GUILD OF BREWERS
HM 18-C - Belgian Tripel Jon Sicotte Here Comes Trubbel n/a
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 19-C - American Barleywine Jeff Hughes Gnarleywine C.R.A.F.T.
2nd 19-B - English Barleywine Lee Streeter Higher Taxed Barleywine Red Ledge Brewers
3rd 19-A - Old Ale Lee Streeter Blackpool Old Ale Red Ledge Brewers
HM 19-A - Old Ale Robert Brooks Shephards Tea n/a
HM 19-C - American Barleywine David Seibert Weed Road Barleywine n/a
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 20-A - Fruit Beer Tyler Barber Rise of the Flemish Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 20-A - Fruit Beer Bill Shadowens Toasted Coconut Porter C.R.A.F.T.
3rd 20-A - Fruit Beer Kirt Weakman Summer Number 9 n/a
HM 20-A - Fruit Beer Mike Edwards and Mike Brunelle Citrus Grove Hefeweizen n/a
HM 20-A - Fruit Beer Pat Hyde and randy bo bandy frigg off Lahey Cass River Homebrewers
HM 20-A - Fruit Beer Christopher Matti Raspberry Summer n/a
HM 20-A - Fruit Beer Joe Potratz COCONUT CRAZE Brewers On The Lake
HM 20-A - Fruit Beer Matthew TenBroeke Apricot Ale n/a
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 21-B - Christmas/Winter Specialty Spiced Beer Daniel Fick Xmas Ale C.R.A.F.T.
2nd 21-A - Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer Bob Hart and Joell Leining The Madiba Sons of Liberty
3rd 21-A - Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer Robert Vrabel Barrel Aged American Barley Wine with Vanilla Beans Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 21-B - Christmas/Winter Specialty Spiced Beer Brian Blasko Dont Open til Xmas n/a
HM 21-A - Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer Melissa Edmunds Night Flower n/a
HM 21-A - Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer Scott Kruczyk Mexican Porter C.R.A.F.T.
HM 21-A - Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer Laura Morris El Tinto Coffee Stout Sons of Liberty
HM 21-A - Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer Bob Schoenborn Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Stout Sons of Liberty
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 22-C - Wood-Aged Beer Alan Wilson EBS (Espresso Breakfast Stout) Pontiac Brewing Tribe
2nd 22-B - Other Smoked Beer Scott Berens Smoked Porter n/a
3rd 22-C - Wood-Aged Beer Alan Wilson Angle Grinder Ale Pontiac Brewing Tribe
HM 22-C - Wood-Aged Beer Billy Carpenter The Walking Dead n/a
HM 22-C - Wood-Aged Beer William Hodges and Corey Martin and Brian Vessell Intruder HHBA
HM 22-C - Wood-Aged Beer Andrew Walker and Rob Viola A.B.S. n/a
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 23-A - Specialty Beer Josh Stokes Golden Sweet Ale n/a
2nd 23-A - Specialty Beer Michael Nielsen arrogant pastor n/a
3rd 23-A - Specialty Beer John Rathmell and Chris Frey and Mike OBrien and Matt Frec Erebus n/a
HM 23-A - Specialty Beer Chad Bocian Double Black Rye IPA Brewsquitos
HM 23-A - Specialty Beer Jeremy Gavin Blackacre Primetime Brewers
HM 23-A - Specialty Beer Jason Kniss Colombian Grind n/a
HM 23-A - Specialty Beer Dan Reed and Tom Ainsworth Honey Wheat (Dan Reed) n/a
HM 23-A - Specialty Beer Bob Schoenborn Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Stout Sons of Liberty
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 24-B - Semi-Sweet Mead John Rathmell Buckwheat Mead n/a
2nd 24-A - Dry Mead Brent Zomerlei Dry Mead PrimeTime Brewers
3rd 24-C - Sweet Mead Bob Schoenborn Sweet like my Honey Sons of Liberty
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 25-B - Pyment (Grape Melomel) Judith Hurt Grape Sensation Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 25-C - Other Fruit Melomel Chad Zomerlei Better Daze Comin Primetime Brewers
3rd 25-C - Other Fruit Melomel Daniel Healy Cherry Diva C.R.A.F.T.
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 26-C - Open Category Mead Judith Hurt Cherry braggot Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 26-C - Open Category Mead Justin Chartier Cherry Cyser Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
3rd 26-C - Open Category Mead Michael Spears Chocohol Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 26-A - Metheglin Steve Brokenshire The Sap is Flowing Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 26-A - Metheglin Nick Haag Cyser S.N.O.B.S. (MI)
HM 26-C - Open Category Mead Judith Hurt Sweet Tart Cyser Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 26-C - Open Category Mead Paul Lederman and Erin White Make me a Mead Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 27-A - Common Cider Jeff Carlson Heirloom Blend Primetime Brewers
2nd 27-D - Common Perry Alan Pearlstein 2013 Table Perry n/a
3rd 27-A - Common Cider John Rath Sidra de Manzana de Basil KLOB
HM 27-E - Traditional Perry Nicholas Miller and Nikki Declercq Perry Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
HM 27-A - Common Cider Bill Shadowens Common Cider C.R.A.F.T.
HM 27-A - Common Cider Rob Williams Mussey Cider n/a
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 28-B - Fruit Cider Andrew Rademacher tin man cherry cider Red Ledge Brewers
2nd 28-D - Other Specialty Cider or Perry Eric Fouch I See Icy Cider Primetime Brewers
3rd 28-D - Other Specialty Cider or Perry Jeff Carlson Bourbon Barrel Cider Primetime Brewers
HM 28-D - Other Specialty Cider or Perry Jerry Bonnici Sailor Jerry Spiced Cider C.R.A.F.T.
HM 28-D - Other Specialty Cider or Perry Jeff Carlson West Michigan Sweet Heat Primetime Brewers
HM 28-B - Fruit Cider Judith Hurt Hint of Cherry Cider Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
Award Style Brewer Name and Assistant Entry Name Club
1st 100-A - Soda Pop Adelle and Isabelle Frechette Pucker Face Lemon Soda Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
2nd 100-A - Soda Pop Amiee Frechette White Rapids Cream Soda Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers
3rd 100-A - Soda Pop Jeremy French Carters RootBeer Ann Arbor Brewers Guild

 

Name Club 1st. 2nd. 3rd. HM. BOB BOM BOC Total
Scott Berens 616 Brewing Homebrew Club   3           3
Michael Ericksen Ann Arbor Brewers Guild   3           3
Jeremy French Ann Arbor Brewers Guild     2         2
Brian LaGoe Ann Arbor Brewers Guild 4 3 2         9
Jim Satin Ann Arbor Brewers Guild   3           3
Karl Vernon Ann Arbor Brewers Guild       1       1
Michael Carr Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC) 4     2       6
Todd Hale Black River Homebrew Club (BRHC) 4 3     5     12
Joe Potratz Brewers On The Lake       1       3
Chad Bocian Brewsquitos       1       1
Jerry Bonnici C.R.A.F.T.       1       1
Cary Brooks C.R.A.F.T. 4   2         6
Daniel Fick C.R.A.F.T. 4     1       5
Daniel Healy C.R.A.F.T.     2         2
Jeff Hughes C.R.A.F.T. 4   2 1       7
Mark Kanczuzewski C.R.A.F.T.       1       1
Scott Kruczyk C.R.A.F.T.       1       1
Keith Manchester C.R.A.F.T. 4             4
James Meyers C.R.A.F.T.       1       1
Kevin Paul C.R.A.F.T. 4 3   1       8
Tj Robinson C.R.A.F.T.     2         2
Name Club 1st. 2nd. 3rd. HM. BOB BOM BOC Total
Konrad Schlenner C.R.A.F.T.   3   2       5
Bill Shadowens C.R.A.F.T.   3 2 1       6
Jason Volante C.R.A.F.T.       2       2
Pat Hyde Cass River Homebrewers   3   1       4
Keegan Larkin Cass River Homebrewers       1       1
Joe Nielsen Grain Bang     2 2       4
William Hodges HHBA       1       1
Jeremy Arnold KLOB   3   1       4
Justin Dueweke KLOB       1       1
Elijah Eversole KLOB     2         2
Bryan Girolami KLOB       2       2
John Rath KLOB     2         2
Jay Vanbuskirk KLOB       1       1
Tyler Barber Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers 4             4
Andy Bawol Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers     2         2
Steve Brokenshire Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers       1       1
Justin Chartier Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers   3   1       4
Daniel Frechette Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers 4             4
Normand Frechette Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers   3   1       4
George Gorospe Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers   3           3
Judith Hurt Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers 4 3   2   5   14
Name Club 1st. 2nd. 3rd. HM. BOB BOM BOC Total
Anthony Kilimas Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers 8             8
Paul Lederman Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers       1       1
Nicholas Miller Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers       1       1
Patrick Osullivan Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers     2 1       3
Steven Smalenberg Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers 4 3   2       9
Matthew Smylie Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers     2         2
Michael Spears Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers     2         2
Isaac Trowbridge Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers 4 3   1       8
Robert Vrabel Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers     4         4
Nathan Widener Kuhnhenn Guild of Brewers   3 2         5
Mike Kirk Lapeer Area Brewers   3   1       4
Brian Blasko n/a       1       1
Ken Brooks n/a 4 3 2         9
Robert Brooks n/a       2       2
Billy Carpenter n/a       2       2
Melissa Edmunds n/a   3   1       4
Mike Edwards n/a       2       2
Josh Frailey n/a     2         2
Steven Freis n/a       1       1
John Kirchhoff n/a       1       1
Jason Kniss n/a       2       2
Name Club 1st. 2nd. 3rd. HM. BOB BOM BOC Total
Dave Kowalski n/a 4             4
Dan Lechner n/a       1       1
Christopher Matti n/a       2       2
Charlie Newell n/a       1       1
Michael Nielsen n/a   3           3
Alan Pearlstein n/a 4 3   1       8
John Powers n/a       1       1
John Rathmell n/a 4   2         6
Dan Reed n/a       1       1
David Seibert n/a       1       1
Jon Sicotte n/a       1       1
Curtis Smith n/a 4             4
Josh Stokes n/a 4     1       5
Matthew TenBroeke n/a       1       1
Rob Viola n/a       2       2
Andrew Walker n/a       1       1
Kirt Weakman n/a     2         2
Rob Williams n/a       2       2
Alan Wilson Pontiac Brewing Tribe 4   2         6
John Applegarth Primetime Brewers       1       1
Jeff Carlson Primetime Brewers 4   2 2     5 13
Name Club 1st. 2nd. 3rd. HM. BOB BOM BOC Total
Eric Fouch Primetime Brewers   3           3
Jeremy Gavin Primetime Brewers       1       1
Brent Zomerlei Primetime Brewers   3           3
Chad Zomerlei Primetime Brewers   6 2         8
Jason Zomerlei Primetime Brewers       1       1
Paul Johnson Red Ledge Brewers 4             4
Andrew Rademacher Red Ledge Brewers 4 3           7
Lee Streeter Red Ledge Brewers   3 2 1       6
Nick Haag S.N.O.B.S. (MI)       2       2
Ian Mewhinney S.N.O.B.S. (MI) 4     1       5
Danyal Cetin Sons of Liberty       1       1
Bob Hart Sons of Liberty   3           3
Laura Morris Sons of Liberty       1       1
Bob Schoenborn Sons of Liberty     2 2       4
Nelson Gomoll The Brewing Network     2         2
Ian Bresky The MOB - Muskegon Ottawa Brewers       1       1
Brandon Stone The MOB - Muskegon Ottawa Brewers 4             4